This privacy information relates to the processing of personal data in connection with your visit to the websites at asandri.com.In order to use our websites and related online services or online applications (collectively, Services), we process your personal data (hereinafter also referred to as 'Data'). Please note that this privacy information does not apply to websites of other providers to which our website may be linked.

.

Personal data refers to information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. The term processing includes all operations relating to your data, including collection, storage, use, disclosure, archiving or deletion.

When processing data, we comply with the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (DSG), the corresponding Implementing Ordinance (DSGV) and other applicable data protection laws (e.g. the European General Data Protection Regulation, DSGVO), where applicable.

In the following, we would like to explain to you what data we collect, for what purpose we use it and what rights you have with regard to your data.

When you provide us with information about third parties, we assume that you have the right to do so and that the information provided is accurate. We therefore ask you to inform the third parties concerned of our processing of their data and to provide them with a copy of this privacy notice or the relevant product information. If we advise you of an updated version of these documents, we ask that you also share these new versions with them.

Our employees are regularly trained in data protection issues and are subject to confidentiality obligations. In addition, compliance with the provisions of data protection law is monitored by our data protection department.

Responsible offices and contact

Responsible for the processing of data described in this privacy statement is:

ASANDRI HEAD OFFICE
Amthofstrasse 18
8630 Rüti ZH

For questions and concerns regarding the processing of your data as well as your data protection technical rights towards us, please contact:
info@asandri.com

Processed data

We attach great importance to the protection of your personal data. When you use our website and services, we primarily process the data you provide to us that is necessary for use, as well as the information we collect directly (see below).In the course of using our website and services, we collect metadata, such as information about your browser (type and version), your device type (e.g. smartphone or tablet) and your IP address. Furthermore, we collect access data, also called log data. This includes the name of the website accessed, the date and time of access, the amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, information on the operating system and details of the last website visited.We only store and process further personal data if you transmit this to us in the course of using services and tools (e.g. contact form). You can find further information relevant to data protection for specific tools below in this data protection declaration.

Purpose

.

We process your data only for the purposes we told you about when we collected your data and for other purposes compatible with those purposes. You can find more information about the basis of our data processing below in this privacy policy.

Data processing

We process your data for various purposes in connection with communicating with you. This includes, in particular, answering enquiries, asserting your rights and contacting you in the event of queries. We primarily use communication data and master data, as well as registration data relating to offers and services used by you. This data may be stored for documentation, training, quality assurance and follow-up purposes. We also process data for marketing purposes and to maintain the customer relationship. We may send general or personalised information about our services to our users, for example in the form of irregular contacts by email, post or telephone, and through other channels for which we have contact information from you. You have the option at any time to refuse such contacts or to refuse or withdraw your consent to be contacted for advertising purposes. With your consent, we can tailor our online offer more specifically to the needs of our users.

Furthermore, we can use your data for market research, to improve our online offer, our services and possibly for product development.

Finally, we can also store and process your data for security reasons and to control access to our website.

.

Logfiles

We mainly use data to create server log files in order to perform statistical analyses for the operation of the website, to ensure the security of the IT systems and to optimise the website. In doing so, we primarily use log data. The legal basis for this data processing is our legitimate interest in providing you with a safe and smooth user experience at all times. We also reserve the right to check the log data retrospectively if there are concrete indications of illegal use.

Contact form

If you contact us via the contact form, we collect your contact details in order to process your enquiry and answer any follow-up questions. This data is transmitted in encrypted form.
If you have provided us with your email address or contacted us directly by email, we may also send you information by email related to the processing of your concerns and queries.
The legal basis for processing your data is based on our legitimate interest in being able to process your online enquiry efficiently and effectively. If the aim of the e-mail contact is to conclude a contract, the data processing is based on the initiation of this contractual relationship.

Chat function

When you use the live chat, we process your input to respond to your enquiry. The content and purpose of the communication is determined by the message content you provide or your request.The legal basis for processing your data is based on our legitimate interest in providing you with an attractive online consultation experience on our website.

Blog with comment function

We use a blog with comment function on our website.

Newsletter moosend

We use moosend, a service provided by Sitecore Group LLC d/b/a Moosend, to send emails and manage our marketing communications. Moosend is based in the UK. When using Moosend, certain personal data such as your name, email address and interactions with our emails may be transferred to and processed by Moosend's servers.The legal basis for processing your data is based on the consent you gave when you signed up to receive our emails. You have the right to withdraw this consent at any time by using the unsubscribe link provided in any email from us or by contacting us.We have agreements in place with Moosend to ensure that your data is adequately protected. For more information about Moosend's privacy policy, please see their privacy policy at the following link: www.mailchimp.com/legal/privacy

Double Opt-In

To be able to guarantee the security of your data, we use the double opt-in procedure. This means that after your newsletter registration, we will send you an e-mail with a confirmation link to the e-mail address you provided. The address will only be released for the newsletter distribution list after you click on this link. The registration for the newsletter therefore requires your consent.

User accounts

We may create user accounts for users on our website.Payment providersWe offer you various payment methods for payments on our website.

Twint

For payments on our website we offer the payment method Twint. When you select this option, your payment details and other necessary information are transmitted to Twint.
This may include personal data required to process the transaction. Please note that we do not have direct access to your Twint account information. The payment transaction is made directly through Twint.
We encourage you to familiarise yourself with Twint's privacy policy for more information on data processing related to Twint payments.

.

PayPal

We offer PayPal as a payment method for payments on our website. When you select this option, your payment details and other necessary information are transmitted to PayPal.
This may include personal data required to process the transaction.

.

Please note that we do not have direct access to your PayPal account information. The payment transaction is made directly through PayPal. We recommend that you familiarise yourself with PayPal's privacy policy for further information on data processing in connection with PayPal payments.

Payment by credit card via shopify payments

When you make a payment via credit card on our website, the necessary payment data and information is transferred to shopify payments.
This may involve personal data that is necessary for the processing of the payment.

.

Please note that we do not have direct access to your payment information such as credit card details or other payment details. The payment transaction is made directly through shopify payments.

.

We recommend that you familiarise yourself with the privacy policy of shopify payments for further information on data processing in connection with payments via shopify payments.

.

Marketing

Your data may be used by us to occasionally inform you about news, new products, services or other services of interest to you from us and, if applicable, our partners.
If you do not wish to consent to the use of your data for marketing purposes, you can inform us accordingly or refuse or withdraw your consent to receive marketing information.

Cookie preferences

We provide you with the opportunity to customise the use of cookies on our website via the Cookie Preference Centre or to revoke your consent to cookie use.

In addition, you have the option to inform us accordingly or to refuse or revoke your consent to receive marketing information.

In addition, most browsers offer the option to be warned/informed when cookies are set or to prohibit cookies completely. If you would like to have a complete and up-to-date overview of all third party accesses on your browser, specific browser plug-ins provide this function.

Our website or our website, respectively, can be accessed via the Internet.

Our website and other online publications may include third-party content, such as maps from Google Maps, fonts from Google Fonts or videos from YouTube. As a result, your IP address is communicated to these providers. It is possible that certain external services will only be activated after your explicit confirmation.
This external content is integrated by us in order to provide you with useful information or functions or to optimise your user experience. We do not process any further data. Our legitimate interest in offering you this content or function is therefore the legal basis for this data processing. We endeavour to integrate only such external providers where your IP address is used exclusively for the delivery of the content. However, we have no influence on the possible storage and processing of your IP address by the third-party providers. For this reason, we refer you to the data protection declaration of the respective service for the data processing by the respective third-party provider.

Google Fonts

We may use Google Fonts on our website to display selected fonts as well as icons and symbols on our website. This is a service provided by Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).
For more information on Google Fonts, please see the following link: developers.google.com/fonts/faq/privacy?hl=en

.

Google Analytics

We may use Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager on our website. This is a web analytics service and supporting tool provided by Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).
To analyse the use of our website, Google Analytics uses cookies. The usage data generated by the service is transferred by default to servers in a Google data centre and stored there. It is possible that additional personal data will be collected via Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager and that this data will be passed on to third parties by Google if this is required by law or if third parties process the data on behalf of Google. We ourselves do not pass on any personal data to Google without your consent.
The legal basis for processing your data is based on our legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise our offering. You can find further information on Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager at the following link: support.google.com/tagmanager/?hl=en#topic=3441530

.

Google Ads

.

We may use Google Ads on our website in conjunction with Google Conversion Tracking. This service is provided by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland), a subsidiary of Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). When you access our website via a Google ad, Google Ads places a cookie on your device. If you visit certain pages of our website, Google and we recognise from the cookie that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to the corresponding page. Each Google Ads customer receives a separate cookie, which is not used for personal identification.

The information collected by the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for Google Ads customers and to analyse your surfing behaviour for marketing purposes. This enables us to adapt our advertising offers to your interests. However, no personal information is transmitted with which you can be directly identified.

The legal basis for this is Google Ads.

The legal basis for processing your data is based on our legitimate interest in better tailoring our advertising offers to our users. For more information about conversion tracking and general details about Google Ads and the Google Marketing Platform, please see the following links:
- support.google.com/google-ads/answer/6095821?hl=en
- ads.google.com/home/
- marketingplatform.google.com/about/

.

Google Maps

We may integrate maps and services from Google Maps on our website. When using our site in Switzerland or the European Economic Area (EEA), the map services are provided by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland). When using our site in another country, the services are provided by Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA)

.

The integration of Google Maps on our websites enables us, for example, to show you an interactive map directly on our site, which makes it easier for you to locate the address we publish geographically.

.

When you use Google Maps, the result is that your IP address is communicated to Google. Google may link your data to your Google user account if you are logged in at the time. If you do not wish such an association with your Google user account, you have the option of logging out of the use of Google Maps in your Google account.

.

The legal basis for processing your data is based on our legitimate interest in providing you with useful information, facilitating location-based searches and automatically supplementing address data.
For further information on Google Maps, please click on the following link: blog.google/products/maps/

.

Google Remarketing

We may integrate remarketing services from Google on our site. These services are provided by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland), a subsidiary of Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA)

.

In order to present you with interest-based advertisements when you visit our website as part of the Google advertising network, Google Remarketing uses cookies. This allows you to be shown ads on other websites that are also part of the Google advertising network that are related to content you have previously viewed on our website. If you do not wish to use Google's remarketing function, you can deactivate it by making the appropriate settings on Google. We do not pass on any personal data to Google without your consent.

The legal basis for processing your data is based on our legitimate interest in better tailoring our advertising offers to our users. You can find more information about Google Remarketing at the following link: support.google.com/google-ads/answer/2453998?hl=en

.

Social media plugins

.

We may integrate services from various social media on our website, which are usually recognisable by their respective company or network logos.

When using these services, your IP address is communicated to their providers. The providers may link your data to your social media user account via the IP address, provided you are logged in at the time. It is also possible that your IP address is stored by the providers even when you are logged out or without a corresponding social media account.

The legal basis for processing your data is based on our legitimate interest in providing you with attractive tools in connection with social media on our website.

Facebook Pixel

We may use the Facebook Pixel and Facebook Retargeting from Facebook Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland), a subsidiary of Facebook Inc (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA) on our website.

The Facebook Pixel stores a tracking cookie in the user's browser, which allows us to track your behaviour during your visit to our website. In addition, interest-based advertisements (Facebook Retargeting) can be displayed and user profiles (profiling) can be created. If you have a Facebook account and do not want the data described above to be collected and transferred to Facebook, you have the option of deactivating this function using the following link: facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen

.

The legal basis for processing your data is based on our legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise our offer and, if necessary, to better tailor our advertising offers to our users. Further information on the Facebook Pixel can be found at the following link: facebook.com/about/privacy/.

TikTok Pixel

.

We may use the tracking pixel of the social network TikTok (TikTok Technology Limited, 10 Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin, D02 T380, Ireland and TikTok Information Technologies UK Limited, WeWork, 125 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6NH, United Kingdom) on our website.

The TikTok Pixel allows us to track your behaviour when you visit our website. The usage data generated by the service is transferred to and stored on servers in a TikTok data centre by default and allows us to optimise our offer and your user experience based on this. In addition, the data can be used for personalised ads via the TikTok advertising network and other targeting measures.

The legal basis for processing your data is based on our legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour to optimise our offering and, where appropriate, to better tailor our advertising offers to our users. You can find more information about the TikTok pixel at the following link: tiktok.com/legal/privacy-policy?lang=en-DE

.

Youtube

We may use on our website services provided by YouTube, a service of Google Inc (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA), which is operated by its subsidiary Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland).

YouTube is a service for the free storage, distribution, rating and commenting of video clips. We embed the clips directly into our website. The use of this service on our website means that your IP address is communicated to YouTube. YouTube may link your data to your Google user account if you are logged in at the time. If you do not wish such an association with your Google user account, please log out of your Google account or adjust the settings in your Google account under "Data and privacy" - "Data from apps and services you use". Furthermore, it is possible that your IP address will be stored and used for profiling purposes by the provider even when logged out or without a corresponding Google account.

.

The legal basis for processing your data is based on our legitimate interest in offering you video material in an optimised version directly in the content of our website. You can find more information at the following link: https://www.youtube.com/intl/de_be/howyoutubeworks/user-settings/privacy/

.

Your rights

You have the following rights under applicable data protection law and subject to certain conditions:

Right of access:You can request information from us about whether we are processing your personal data and, if so, what that data is.

Right to rectification: - You can ask us to correct inaccurate data or complete incomplete data.

Right to erasure: You can request the erasure of your data. However, note that certain legal requirements or legitimate interests may limit our obligation to delete.

Right to erasure: You may request that your data be deleted.

Right to data portability: - Subject to certain conditions, you may request that we provide you with the data you have provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

Right to withdraw consent: - If the data processing is based on your consent, you can withdraw this consent at any time. Please note that the revocation does not affect the lawfulness of the data processing that took place until the revocation.

Right to revoke consent:

Right to object: - You have the right to object to the processing of your data in certain circumstances, in particular for direct marketing or legitimate interests purposes.

Right to complain: - If you do not agree with our handling of your data, you have the right to contact our data protection officers or the competent data protection supervisory authority at edoeb.admin.ch.

Please note that these rights are subject to legal requirements and that exceptions and limitations may apply. To exercise your rights, you can contact us in writing or by email at the address below.

ASANDRI HEAD OFFICE
Amthofstrasse 18
8630 Rüti ZH
Email: info@asandri.com

SSL

Due to the technical structure of the Internet as an open network, secure transmission of your data cannot be guaranteed in all cases. When you send us your personal data, you do so at your own risk.

To protect your personal data, you must always send us your personal data.

To ensure the protection of your transmitted data, we use encryption mechanisms in accordance with the current security standards (Transport Layer Security, TLS). TLS is a protocol for secure data transmission on the internet and is supported by most browsers. It uses the public key method, in which data is encrypted with a publicly accessible key and can only be decrypted again with a specific private key. Most browsers indicate whether a connection is secure by means of a key symbol or padlock.

We take various technical and organisational security precautions to ensure the protection of your data within our system. However, we would like to point out that despite these measures, there is a risk of data loss, unauthorised access to or manipulation of data by third parties. Please also note that certain network sections and your computer are outside our controllable security area. As a user, you are responsible for informing yourself of any necessary security precautions and for taking the necessary measures within your sphere of influence. Any liability on our part for damage caused to you by loss or manipulation of data is excluded as a matter of principle.

Storage of data

We only store your data for as long as it is necessary for the purposes stated by us or as we are legally or contractually obliged to do. Data that is no longer necessary for the stated purposes in the future will be deleted by us as part of our regular data maintenance or, alternatively, anonymised.

>

Copyright

The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on this website belong exclusively to ASANDRI STUDIO and, in the case of product or PR photos, to the brands that we have in our range, i.e. to the rights holders named therein. For the reproduction of any element, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Registered company name:

PFISTER/WIEDMER FASHION-DESIGN&CONSULTING

Commercial Register No: CHE-020.2.004.729-9

VAT number: CHE-110.190.210

Person(s) authorised to represent the company:
Alexandra Pfister, Stefan Wiedmer

Update

This privacy information is not part of the contract and can be changed by us at any time. The version published here shall apply in each case.

Last updated 9 September, 2023

.